Organization Committee


Ruzanna Chitchyan
Ruzanna Chitchyan
University of Bristol, UK
General Co-chair
Responsive image
Daniel Schien
University of Bristol, UK
General Co-chair
Ana Moreira
Ana Moreira
PC Chair

Benoit Combemale
Benoit Combemale
PC Chair
Oliver Bates
Oliver Bates
Lancaster University, UK
Workshop Co-chair
Birgit Penzenstadler
Birgit Penzenstadler
Chalmers University of Technology, SE
Doctoral Symposium Co-chair

Victoria Palacin
Victoria Palacin
LUT University, FI
Doctoral Symposium Co-chair
Caroline Bird
Caroline Bird
University of Bristol, UK
Community Engagement Co-chair
Ana Moreira
Johanna Pohl
Technical University of Berlin, GER
Community Engagement Co-chair

Victoria Palacin
Mercedes Amor Pinilla
Universidad de Málaga, Spain
Publicity Co-chair
Neil Walkinshaw
Neil Walkinshaw
University of Sheffield, UK
Publicity Co-chair
Johanna Pohl
Johanna Pohl

Victoria Palacin
David Ferguson
EDF Energy, China
Industrial Partnership chair
Oliver Bates
Thais Batista
Demonstrations Co-chair
Ana Moreira
Leticia Duboc
La Salle-URL, Spain
Proceedings chair

Monica Pinto
Monica Pinto
Universidad de Málaga, Spain
Proceedings chair
Vikcy Jones
Vikcy Jones
Cabot Institute, University of Bristol, UK
Local arrangements coordinator
Yael Zekaria
Yael Zekaria
University of Bristol, UK
Student volunteer chair

Jorge Luis Zapico
Jorge Luis Zapico
Patricia Lago
Patricia Lago
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Evening School on Software Engineering for Sustainability
Samuel Mann
Samuel Mann
Art Exhibition

Melissa Mean
Melissa Mean
Art Exhibition
Simon Lock
Simon Lock
Art Exhibition
Ian Brooks
Ian Brooks
UWE, UK
Sponsorship chair | Panels


Program Committee


• Joao Araujo (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)
• Vasco Amaral (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)
• Christoph Becker (University of Toront
• Ayse Bener (Ryerson University)
• Stefanie Betz (Furtwangen University)
• Gordon Blair (Lancaster University)
• Nieves Brisaboa (University of A Coruña)
• Jean-Michel Bruel (IRIT)
• Coral Calero (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)
• Jose Maria Conejero (Universidad de Extremadura)
• Adrian Clear (Northumbria University)
• Benoit Combemale (University of Toulouse & Inria)
• Nelly Condori-Fernandez (Universidade da Coruna)
• Vlad Coroama (ETH Zurich)
• Steve Easterbrook (University of Toronto)
• Elina Eriksson (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
• Maria Angela Ferrario (Lancaster University)
• Paola Grosso (University of Amsterdam)
• Helena Grunfeld (Victoria University)
• Zhi Jin (Peking University)
• Peter Kaiser (University of Applied Sciences Mannheim)
• Patricia Lago (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
• Seok-Won Lee (Ajou University)
• Laurent Lefevre (Ens Lyon)
• Grace Lewis (Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute)
• Matthew Mauriello (University of Maryland)
• Ana Moreira (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)
• Gunter Mussbacher (McGill University)
• Stefan Naumann (University of Applied Sciences Trier, Umwelt-Campus Birkenfeld)
• Juliet Norton (University of California, Irvine)
• Anne-Cecile Orgerie (CNRS)
• Barbara Paech (Universität Heidelberg)
• Richard Paige (University of York)
• Ole Schultz (DTU Campus Ballerup)
• Norbert Seyff (FHNW University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland)
• Giovanna Sissa (Università degli Studi di Genova)
• Isabel Sofia Sousa Brito (Instituto Politécnico de Beja)
• Maria Spichkova (RMIT University)
• Colin Venters (University of Hudderfield)
• Jorge Luis Zapico (Linnaeus University)