Organization Committee


• General Co-chair: Ruzanna Chitchyan (University of Bristol, UK)
• General Co-chair: Daniel Schien (University of Bristol, UK)
• PC Chair: Ana Moreira
• PC Chair: Benoit Combemale
• Workshop Co-chair: Oliver Bates (University of Lancaster, UK)
• Doctoral Symposium: Birgit Penzenstadler (Chalmers University of Technology, SE)
• Doctoral Symposium Co-chair: Viki Palacin Silva
• Community Engagement Co-chair: Caroline Bird (University of Bristol, UK)
• Community Engagement Co-chair: Johanna Pohl (Technical University of Berlin, GER)
• Industrial Partnership chair: David Ferguson (EDF Energy, China)
• Demonstrations Co-chair: Thais Batista
• Proceedings chair: Leticia Duboc (La Salle-URL, Spain)
• Proceedings chair: Monica Pinto Alacron
• Local arrangements coordinator: Vikcy Jones (Cabot Institute, University of Bristol, UK)
• Student volunteer chair: Yael Zekaria(University of Bristol, UK)
• Evening School on Software Engineering for Sustainability: Steve Easterbrook (University of Toronto, Canada)
• Art Exhibition: Samuel Mann
• Art Exhibition: Melissa Mean
• Art Exhibition: Simon Lock
• Sponsorship chair: Ian Brooks
• Panels: Ian Brooks (UWE, UK)


Program Committee


• Joao Araujo (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)
• Christoph Becker (University of Toront
• Ayse Bener (Ryerson University)
• Stefanie Betz (Furtwangen University)
• Gordon Blair (Lancaster University)
• Nieves Brisaboa (University of A Coruña)
• Jean-Michel Bruel (IRIT)
• Coral Calero (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)
• Adrian Clear (Northumbria University)
• Vlad Coroama (ETH Zurich)
• Steve Easterbrook (University of Toronto)
• Elina Eriksson (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
• Maria Angela Ferrario (Lancaster University)
• Paola Grosso (University of Amsterdam)
• Helena Grunfeld (Victoria University)
• Peter Kaiser (University of Applied Sciences Mannheim)
• Patricia Lago (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
• Seok-Won Lee (Ajou University)
• Grace Lewis (Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute)
• Matthew Mauriello (University of Maryland)
• Gunter Mussbacher (McGill UniversityGunter Mussbacher)
• Stefan Naumann (University of Applied Sciences Trier, Umwelt-Campus Birkenfeld)
• Barbara Paech (Universität Heidelberg)
• Richard Paige (University of York)
• Ole Schultz (DTU Campus Ballerup)
• Norbert Seyff (FHNW University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland)
• Giovanna Sissa (Università degli Studi di Genova)
• Isabel Sofia Sousa Brito (Instituto Politécnico de Beja)
• Colin Venters (University of Hudderfield)
• Jorge Luis Zapico (Linnaeus University)